017
tracy_365
 You get two today, but both are crappy blackberry pics. The first one is from about 9:30 in the morning with these two both fell back to sleep for a short nap.



And the second is my sweet baby smiling. It is so hard to get a picture of him smiling because whenever I whip out a camera or any electronic device he gets all serious and just stares it down, LOL. 



Tags:

016
tracy_365
 

Lazy, lazy day! We napped & later on I cleaned, & the baby laid in his crib staring at his mobile. Not ALL day, but ya know. 
Tags:

015
tracy_365
 
Tags:

014
tracy_365
 This picture is under a cut because I dunno, some people might not want to see it, LOL. It is the baby eating, & I breastfeed soooooo yea. You can't see anything really, But just incase. 



My sweet baby boyCollapse )


Tags:

013
tracy_365
 

Um, I think this is James lifting up the baby, but it is the only pic I have from this day soooooooooo yep.

012
tracy_365
 

 This boy loves to eat his hands, YUM!
Tags:

011
tracy_365
 

 I started back to school today! Also I took my mom to drop off her rental car and we went to Costo to stock up on stuff. That is my little (yea really) brother!

010
tracy_365
 





Natalie did her own hair today, that is all, LOLLLLLLLLLLL!! Oh, and don't look too closely at my mismatched PJ's, I spent all day cleaning and getting ready for school!
Tags:

009
tracy_365
 

my baby boy and I!
Tags:

008
tracy_365
 

 I don't even remember what we did this day, we were probably walking out the door to take Natalie to school here. 
Tags:

?

Log in